Organizing Committee

Advisory Committee
  • Kwang-Hyung Lee (KAIST, Korea)
  • Hong-Tae Jeon (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Geun-Taek Kang (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  • Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Yi Gon Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
  • Young-Hoon Joo (Kunsan National University, Korea)
  • Seung-Gook Hwang (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Seok-Jong Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
  • Gyei-Kark Park (Mokpo National Maritime University, Korea)
  • Yong-Soo Kim (Daejeon University, Korea)
  • Sang-Yong Rhee (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Sungshin Kim (Pusan National University Korea)
  • Young-Im Cho (Gachon University, Korea)
  • Tsu-Tian Lee (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
Honorary Chairs
  • Chin-Wang Tao (National Ilan University, Taiwan)
  • Shun-Feng Su (National Taiwan University of Science and Technologies, Taiwan)
  • Youngchul Bae (Chonnam National University, Korea)
General Chairs
  • Byung-Jae Choi (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Jin-Tsong Jeng (National Formosa University, Taiwan)
Vice-General Chairs
  • Young-Jae Ryoo (Mokpo National University, Korea)
  • Yong-Hyeon Cho (Catholic University of Daegu, Korea)
General Affairs
  • Seong-Woo Kwak (Keimyung University, Korea)
  • Jung-Sik Jeong (Mokpo Maritime National University, Korea)
Program Chairs
  • Seokwon Yeom (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Jin-Hee Yoon (Sejong University, Korea)
  • Chen-Chia Chuang (National Ilan University, Taiwan)
Organized Session Chairs
  • Soo-Yong Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Dae-Yeong Im (KITECH, Korea)
  • Han-Ul Yoon (KITECH, Korea)
Publications Chairs
  • Yong-Tae Kim (Hankyong National University, Korea)
  • Myung-Geun Chun (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Invited Session Chairs
  • Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Keon-Myung Lee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Publicity Chairs
  • Pok-Son Kim (Kookmin University, Korea)
  • Donghun Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
  • Sang-Sung Park (Korea University, Korea
Exhibition Chairs
  • Moon-Soo Chang (Seokyeong University, Korea)
  • Myung-Mook Han (Gachon University, Korea)
International Relationship Committee Chairs
  • Frank Chung Hoon Rhee (Hanyang University, Korea)
  • Seong G. Kong (Sejong University, Korea)
  • Byoung-Tak Zhang (Seoul National University, Korea)
Local Arrangement Chairs
  • Seong-Eun Yoo (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Hyunsoo Lee (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Seong-Hae Jeon (Cheongju Uiniversity, Korea)
Best Papers Award Chairs
  • Jee-Hyong Lee (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Eun-Tai Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Jung-Sook Kim (Kimpo University, Korea)
  • Chia-Wen Chang (Ming-Chun University, Taiwan)
Program Committee Members
  • Bo-Hyeun Wang (Kangnung-Wonju National University, Korea)
  • Bum-Jae You (KIST, Korea)
  • Byoung-Ho Kim (Kyungsung University, Korea)
  • Chang Suk Kim (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Chang-Ho Hyun (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Chang-Hoon Lee (Paichai University, Korea)
  • Donghwa Lee (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Gi-Bum Lee (RIST Automation research, Korea)
  • Han-Ho Tack (Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Hwachang Song (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Hyun-Sik Kim (Tongmyong University, Korea)
  • In-Ho Ra (Kunsan National University, Korea)
  • Intaek Kim (Myongji University, Korea)
  • Jin-Sung Kim (Jeonju University, Korea)
  • Jong-Wan Kim (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Jong-Wook Kim (Dong-A University, Korea)
  • Jooyoung Park (Korea University, Korea)
  • Kisung Seo (Seokyeong University, Korea)
  • Kwang-Baek Kim (Silla University, Korea)
  • Kweon-Yang Kim (Kyungil University, Korea)
  • Kyoung-Jae Kim (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Lee-Chae Jang (Konkuk University, Korea)
  • Sang-Eon Han (Jeonbuk University, Korea)
  • Sang-Yong Lee (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Seong-Jun Kim (Gangneung-Wonju National University, Korea)
  • Seongwon Cho (Hongik University, Korea)
  • Seul-Jung (Chungnam National University, Korea)
  • Seung Hoe Choi (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Suk-Seung Hwang (Chosun University, Korea)
  • Sung-In Cho (Daegu University, Korea)
  • Sung Jin Yoo (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Sung-Bae Cho (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Sungho Kim (Kunsan National University, Korea)
  • Sung-Kwun Oh (The University of Suwon, Korea)
  • Tae-Chon Ahn (Wonkwang University, Korea)
  • Taeseok-Jin (Dongseo University, Korea)
  • Taesung Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Yeon-Gyu Choo (Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Youngho Lee (Mokpo National University, Korea)
  • Young-Sun Sohn (Tongmyung University, Korea)